Starbase + (Again)

Here you can find, hints, strategies and other info for VGA Planets, PHost and it's many addon's and utilities.

Moderators: BitMask, Havok

Post Reply
User avatar
robert
Posts: 411
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 7:12 pm
Location: Manchester, United Kingdom

Starbase + (Again)

Post by robert » Fri Mar 30, 2007 5:21 am

If I set the FC of a planet to TM1 and the planet has less than 1000 credits, will it be transferred ? I know if I have more than 1000 credits nothing will be transferred

Thanks

Robert

User avatar
B A N E
Posts: 3777
Joined: Mon Dec 19, 2005 9:55 pm
Location: Texas

Re: Starbase + (Again)

Post by B A N E » Fri Mar 30, 2007 8:05 am

robert wrote:If I set the FC of a planet to TM1 and the planet has less than 1000 credits, will it be transferred ? I know if I have more than 1000 credits nothing will be transferred

Thanks

Robert
TM1 will transfer up to 1000 (or less if available) to another base
that has the RMT fcode.

All bases involved with the money transfer must have 20 tech levels.
It could be 5/5/5/5, 9/9/1/1 or any combination as long as those 4
numbers total 20.
Understanding is a three-edged sword.
Your side,
their side,
and the truth.

User avatar
robert
Posts: 411
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 7:12 pm
Location: Manchester, United Kingdom

Re: Starbase + (Again)

Post by robert » Fri Mar 30, 2007 8:55 am

B A N E wrote:
robert wrote:If I set the FC of a planet to TM1 and the planet has less than 1000 credits, will it be transferred ? I know if I have more than 1000 credits nothing will be transferred

Thanks

Robert
TM1 will transfer up to 1000 (or less if available) to another base
that has the RMT fcode.

All bases involved with the money transfer must have 20 tech levels.
It could be 5/5/5/5, 9/9/1/1 or any combination as long as those 4
numbers total 20.
Thanks
Rbert

User avatar
Cardno
Posts: 3706
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2005 5:48 pm
Location: New Zealand
Contact:

Re: Starbase + (Again)

Post by Cardno » Fri Mar 30, 2007 1:12 pm

robert wrote:If I set the FC of a planet to TM1 and the planet has less than 1000 credits, will it be transferred ? I know if I have more than 1000 credits nothing will be transferred

Thanks

Robert
if you have more than 1000MC's, 1000MC will still be transferred.

User avatar
hennef
Posts: 2250
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2005 2:02 pm
Location: Gerolzhofen, Germany

Re: Starbase + (Again)

Post by hennef » Fri Mar 30, 2007 2:34 pm

Cardno wrote:
robert wrote:If I set the FC of a planet to TM1 and the planet has less than 1000 credits, will it be transferred ? I know if I have more than 1000 credits nothing will be transferred

Thanks

Robert
if you have more than 1000MC's, 1000MC will still be transferred.
imagine you would have to have exactly the amount of money you would like to transfer - it would be the overmost useless tool on earth. :P
have fun!

hennef

User avatar
robert
Posts: 411
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 7:12 pm
Location: Manchester, United Kingdom

Re: Starbase + (Again)

Post by robert » Fri Mar 30, 2007 3:53 pm

hennef wrote:
Cardno wrote:
robert wrote:If I set the FC of a planet to TM1 and the planet has less than 1000 credits, will it be transferred ? I know if I have more than 1000 credits nothing will be transferred

Thanks

Robert
if you have more than 1000MC's, 1000MC will still be transferred.
imagine you would have to have exactly the amount of money you would like to transfer - it would be the overmost useless tool on earth. :P
No idea what your trying to say. It doesnt make any sense, well not to me anyway

User avatar
robert
Posts: 411
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 7:12 pm
Location: Manchester, United Kingdom

Re: Starbase + (Again)

Post by robert » Fri Mar 30, 2007 3:58 pm

Cardno wrote:
robert wrote:If I set the FC of a planet to TM1 and the planet has less than 1000 credits, will it be transferred ? I know if I have more than 1000 credits nothing will be transferred

Thanks

Robert
if you have more than 1000MC's, 1000MC will still be transferred.
Sorry, I was being a bit thick. I do apologise

Post Reply

Return to “Intel”