Winplan32 V3.6.59 released

This forum is for discussion of the 32bit version of Winplan.
http://vgap.innernet.co.za/winplan/

Moderators: BitMask, Havok

Post Reply
User avatar
BitMask
Site Admin
Posts: 2322
Joined: Sat May 06, 2006 4:58 am
Location: South Africa
Contact:

Winplan32 V3.6.59 released

Post by BitMask » Sat May 04, 2013 1:13 pm

Winplan32 V3.6.59 has been released.
Please see the website for details about what changed and to download.

User avatar
Julius Atreides
Posts: 402
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2006 4:07 pm

Re: Winplan32 V3.6.59 released

Post by Julius Atreides » Mon May 20, 2013 11:40 am

Nice, just downloaded and started poking around a turn with it. Looking much better and I'm not having the crashes that plagued the previous version I tried. I'm using the most recent beta winplan32_3.6.0.59 version.

It is working well enough that I may start trying to play some of my turns on it for some field testing for you.

Again, thanks guys for the work.

User avatar
BitMask
Site Admin
Posts: 2322
Joined: Sat May 06, 2006 4:58 am
Location: South Africa
Contact:

Re: Winplan32 V3.6.59 released

Post by BitMask » Tue May 21, 2013 2:05 am

Glad you like it.

User avatar
Julius Atreides
Posts: 402
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2006 4:07 pm

Re: Winplan32 V3.6.59 released

Post by Julius Atreides » Wed May 22, 2013 3:36 pm

Just opened a new turn and was looking at the starmap. After selecting an ally Falcon I tried doing a HYP circle around it and got this error, then total crash of Winplan.

Code: Select all

Run-time error '91'
Object variable or With block variable not set

User avatar
BitMask
Site Admin
Posts: 2322
Joined: Sat May 06, 2006 4:58 am
Location: South Africa
Contact:

Re: Winplan32 V3.6.59 released

Post by BitMask » Thu May 23, 2013 11:43 am

Julius Atreides wrote:Just opened a new turn and was looking at the starmap. After selecting an ally Falcon I tried doing a HYP circle around it and got this error, then total crash of Winplan.

Code: Select all

Run-time error '91'
Object variable or With block variable not set
Thank you for the bug report. It has been fix and will be rolled out with the next release.

Post Reply

Return to “Project 6: Winplan 32bit”